100 gram container
Used in cosmetics and dermatological preparations, urea is an active ingredient known for its moisturizing properties. It is incorporated in the aqueous phase of your cosmetic preparations to promote the elimination of flakes and restore suppleness and softness to very dry, rough or scaly skin.
Being very hygroscopic, urea plays the role of a humectant (attracts water into the upper layer of the epidermis). She is very well tolerated by the skineven sensitive, which makes it an ingredient of choice in the care of sensitive skin.
Dosage: from 5 to 10%