Shop

Powdered ingredients

SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE (SCI)

$10.75$17.90

Clear
Description

SCI is a surfactant derived from coconut oil in powder form. It is used to formulate solid shampoos that are soft and well tolerated by the scalp and hair, while providing a rich and creamy lather. It can also be used to prepare shower bars.

Cautions: In its pure state, this product is irritating to the skin and respiratory tract. It is imperative to handle it with gloves, safety glasses and a powder mask

Additional information
Weight 0.25 kg
Format

,