Shop

Vegetable oils and Butters

ROSE MUSK OIL

$16.95$240.00

Clear
Description

Rosehip oil is extracted from the fruit of a shrub. In Chile, where it originates, there are mainly 3 species: Rosa canina, Rosa rubiginosa and Rosa moschata. The rose hip oil that we offer you comes from a culture (without pesticides or synthetic fertilizers) in Chile in which we find a mixture of the 3 species.

The presence of transrétinoïque acid or retinol or vitamin A acid (an extremely active form of vitamin A) gives it exceptional therapeutic and cosmetic properties.

Properties: Healing, antioxidant, anti-ageing (wrinkles and fine lines), fast absorption (thin oil).

Indications: Scars, Burns, Eschar, stretch marks (in prevention and curative), mature skins, devitalized skins, dehydrated water, couperose, eczema.

Additional information
Weight 0.1 kg
Huile De Rose Musquée

, , ,