Shop

Liquid Ingredients

DECYL GLUCOSIDE

$7.00$19.95

Clear
SKU: 386 Categories: ,
Description

Decyl glucoside is a very mild cleansing and foaming agent. It is obtained from fatty alcohols derived from coconut and palm kernel oils, and from corn-derived glucose.

It is environmentally friendly, both in terms of its manufacturing process and its biodegradability.

It can be used to disperse essential oils in the bathtub (20 to 25 drops of essential oil in 1 tablespoon of decyl polyglucoside… generous foam Guaranteed!)

It is also used in the manufacture of shampoo, cleansing milk, body soaps, exfoliating.

Additional information
Weight 0.3 kg
Decyl Glucoside

,