Shop

Prurit

BENZOIN

$15.20$72.05

Clear
Description

Latin name: Styrax tonkinensis

Distilled part: Resin Balm

Origin: Laos

in perfumery: precious substance, the absolute of Benzoin brings its sweet, balsamic and vanilla scent in your perfumes or cosmetic preparations. Contrary to the balm of Peru of which it is close, the absolute of benzoin is used almost as frequently in masculine and feminine fragrances.

Properties: antiseptic, healing + +, YearTicatarrhale, expectorant

Indications: Dermatosis, acne, eczema, psoriasis, pityriasis, sores, burns, frostbite, ulcer + +, respiratory catarrhal disorders +.

contraindications: none known

Additional information
Weight 0.05 kg
Styrax tonkinensis

, , ,